Privacy Policy 

Updated: July 2, 2024

  1. This document “Privacy Policy” (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) represents the rules for the use of personal information of the User by “FOP Mykhalchuk Dmytro Oleksandrovych”. Terms and concepts are used in the Policy with the same meaning as in the User Agreement.
  2. This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the User Agreement and applies to all information that becomes known to the Administration in the process of providing the Service (fulfilling the User Agreement).
  3. User authorization on the Site signifies the complete and unconditional consent of the User to this Policy and the conditions for processing their personal data specified therein.
  4. For the purposes of this Policy, “personal data” means: 4.4.1. Personal information that the Super Administrator provides about the User during registration on the Site; 4.4.2. Personal information to which the Administration gains access in the process of providing the Service (fulfilling the User Agreement).
  5. The Administration processes only those personal data that are necessary for providing the Service (fulfilling the User Agreement).
  6. The Administration guarantees the confidentiality of the User’s personal data and provides access to personal data only to those employees who need this information to provide the Service to the User, ensuring that these persons observe the confidentiality and security of the User’s personal data during its processing.
  7. When processing the User’s personal data, the Administration is guided by the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”.
  8. When processing personal data, the Administration takes all necessary organizational and technical measures to protect personal data, using generally accepted methods and security means to ensure protection against unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, unauthorized dissemination, as well as other unlawful actions by third parties. Security is implemented through software network protection means, complying with the conditions of this Policy.
  9. This Policy may be amended and/or supplemented by the Administration unilaterally without any special notice. The new edition of the Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Site unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Policy. The Administration recommends that Users regularly check the conditions of this Policy for changes and/or additions. Continuing to use the Site by the User after changes and/or additions to this Policy signifies acceptance and agreement of the User with such changes and/or additions.
  10. The current version of this Policy is available on the Internet at: https://graintrack.com/policy/
  11. The law of Ukraine applies to this Policy and the relations between the User and the Administration arising in connection with the application of the Policy.
  12. Inquiries, suggestions, and claims of individuals to the Administration in connection with this Policy, as well as requests from persons authorized by the legislation of Ukraine, can be sent by email: [email protected]